Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section. 


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names and terms of appointment for each Governor. Please note that attendance records are always displayed for the previous academic year.

TYPE

NAME

Appointment

Retirement

Register of Interests

FGB Attendance

2020/2021

Parent (x2)

Cathy Stones

12/02/2021

11/02/2025

Husband – PVCu Specialist

4 of 5

Lottie Eyre

30/10/2019

 

31/10/2023

None

5 of 5

Partnership (x2)

Mrs Fiona Handley

01/09/2019

31/08/2023

None

5 of 5

Mr Steve Ward

01/09/2019

31/08/2023

None

4 of 5

LA (x1)

Andy Craven

22/11/2017

21/11/2021

None

5 of 5

Staff (x2)

Ms Antonia Brooks

 

Ex Officio

Not Applicable

Member of Staff

5 of 5

Stuart Spendlow

25/01/2019

24/01/2023

Member of Staff

5 of 5

Co-Opted (x2)

Claire Chapman

24/01/2018

23/01/2022

None

2 of 5

Guy Williams

24/01/2018

23/01/2022

None

3 of 5

Clerk

Georgia Brown

 

 

 

 

Top